YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

Bristol Mountain Road Race

Overall Detail

May 11, 2013



Men's Pro /1 /2

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 BRENDAN HOUSLER Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b M/31 4   22.2mph 68.000 3:04:04.96
  Lap 1 50:33.58 20.2mph 17.000 50:33.58
  Lap 2 44:13.03 23.1mph 34.000 1:34:46.61
  Lap 3 43:57.95 23.2mph 51.000 2:18:44.56
  Lap 4 45:20.40 22.5mph 68.000 3:04:04.96
 
2 WACLAW GODYCKI Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b M/32 4   21.9mph 68.000 3:06:06.28
  Lap 1 49:35.17 20.6mph 17.000 49:35.17
  Lap 2 45:11.82 22.6mph 34.000 1:34:46.99
  Lap 3 44:28.65 22.9mph 51.000 2:19:15.64
  Lap 4 46:50.64 21.8mph 68.000 3:06:06.28
 
3 DANIEL CRESPO CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital M/28 4   21.9mph 68.000 3:06:19.44
  Lap 1 49:35.34 20.6mph 17.000 49:35.34
  Lap 2 45:11.47 22.6mph 34.000 1:34:46.81
  Lap 3 44:28.66 22.9mph 51.000 2:19:15.47
  Lap 4 47:03.97 21.7mph 68.000 3:06:19.44
 
4 DAN STAFFO Handlebars cycling company M/42 4   21.7mph 68.000 3:07:52.54
  Lap 1 50:32.67 20.2mph 17.000 50:32.67
  Lap 2 45:56.12 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:28.79
  Lap 3 45:14.84 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:43.63
  Lap 4 46:08.91 22.1mph 68.000 3:07:52.54
 
5 BRANDON SPENCER Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b M/21 4   21.7mph 68.000 3:08:22.54
  Lap 1 50:31.88 20.2mph 17.000 50:31.88
  Lap 2 45:56.15 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:28.03
  Lap 3 45:01.73 22.7mph 51.000 2:21:29.76
  Lap 4 46:52.78 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:22.54
 
6 DYLAN PUDIAK Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b M/25 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:28.33
  Lap 1 50:32.98 20.2mph 17.000 50:32.98
  Lap 2 45:55.68 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:28.66
  Lap 3 45:15.25 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:43.91
  Lap 4 46:44.42 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:28.33
 
7 JASON HETTENBAUGH Towpath Bike / R.N.R / Powerb M/33 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:28.96
  Lap 1 50:31.66 20.2mph 17.000 50:31.66
  Lap 2 45:56.69 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:28.35
  Lap 3 45:15.09 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:43.44
  Lap 4 46:45.52 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:28.96
 
8 MICHAEL GRYGUS Corning/NoTubes Race M/33 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:28.98
  Lap 1 50:31.47 20.2mph 17.000 50:31.47
  Lap 2 46:01.90 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:33.37
  Lap 3 45:14.02 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:47.39
  Lap 4 46:41.59 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:28.98
 
9 PATRICK WALLE Ann Arbor Velo Club M/26 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:29.08
  Lap 1 50:32.45 20.2mph 17.000 50:32.45
  Lap 2 46:00.83 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:33.28
  Lap 3 45:14.56 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:47.84
  Lap 4 46:41.24 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:29.08
 
10 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO Corning/NoTubes Race M/51 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:29.55
  Lap 1 50:33.85 20.2mph 17.000 50:33.85
  Lap 2 45:59.33 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:33.18
  Lap 3 45:14.79 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:47.97
  Lap 4 46:41.58 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:29.55
 
11 DON SPROULL M/48 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:29.83
  Lap 1 50:33.84 20.2mph 17.000 50:33.84
  Lap 2 45:59.79 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:33.63
  Lap 3 45:15.10 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:48.73
  Lap 4 46:41.10 21.8mph 68.000 3:08:29.83
 
12 JAMES THOMPSON MVP Health Care Cycling M/24 4   21.5mph 68.000 3:09:34.96
  Lap 1 50:33.61 20.2mph 17.000 50:33.61
  Lap 2 46:21.83 22.0mph 34.000 1:36:55.44
  Lap 3 45:17.74 22.5mph 51.000 2:22:13.18
  Lap 4 47:21.78 21.5mph 68.000 3:09:34.96
 
13 CRAIG POLSTON TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak M/37 4   21.3mph 68.000 3:11:25.20
  Lap 1 50:58.93 20.0mph 17.000 50:58.93
  Lap 2 45:56.45 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:55.38
  Lap 3 45:18.16 22.5mph 51.000 2:22:13.54
  Lap 4 49:11.66 20.7mph 68.000 3:11:25.20
 
14 DANIEL BARNEY GVCC M/34 4   20.1mph 68.000 3:22:59.47
  Lap 1 50:58.75 20.0mph 17.000 50:58.75
  Lap 2 46:25.46 22.0mph 34.000 1:37:24.21
  Lap 3 49:52.12 20.5mph 51.000 2:27:16.33
  Lap 4 55:43.14 18.3mph 68.000 3:22:59.47
 
15 JOHN HUNTER Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b M/37 4   19.2mph 68.000 3:32:06.38
  Lap 1 54:03.03 18.9mph 17.000 54:03.03
  Lap 2 47:32.10 21.5mph 34.000 1:41:35.13
  Lap 3 50:55.47 20.0mph 51.000 2:32:30.60
  Lap 4 59:35.78 17.1mph 68.000 3:32:06.38
 
16 LANCE JOHNSON MVP Health Care M/41 2   20.1mph 34.000 1:41:35.29
  Lap 1 51:55.53 19.6mph 17.000 51:55.53
  Lap 2 49:39.76 20.5mph 34.000 1:41:35.29
 

Men's Cat 3

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 JULIAN GEORG Syracuse University M/31 4   21.7mph 68.000 3:07:40.85
  Lap 1 49:35.40 20.6mph 17.000 49:35.40
  Lap 2 45:11.79 22.6mph 34.000 1:34:47.19
  Lap 3 44:42.19 22.8mph 51.000 2:19:29.38
  Lap 4 48:11.47 21.2mph 68.000 3:07:40.85
 
2 ETHAN SUTTNER CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital M/24 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:29.20
  Lap 1 50:34.09 20.2mph 17.000 50:34.09
  Lap 2 45:59.50 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:33.59
  Lap 3 45:14.72 22.5mph 51.000 2:21:48.31
  Lap 4 46:40.89 21.9mph 68.000 3:08:29.20
 
3 DAVID RICHARDSON Towpath M/27 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:08:54.92
  Lap 1 50:34.73 20.2mph 17.000 50:34.73
  Lap 2 44:37.39 22.9mph 34.000 1:35:12.12
  Lap 3 45:31.69 22.4mph 51.000 2:20:43.81
  Lap 4 48:11.11 21.2mph 68.000 3:08:54.92
 
4 RYAN JOYCE Rust Belt Racing / Queen City M/25 4   21.6mph 68.000 3:09:06.58
  Lap 1 50:58.96 20.0mph 17.000 50:58.96
  Lap 2 46:13.49 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:12.45
  Lap 3 45:00.08 22.7mph 51.000 2:22:12.53
  Lap 4 46:54.05 21.7mph 68.000 3:09:06.58
 
5 CORY KUHNS ROG M/35 4   21.5mph 68.000 3:09:20.83
  Lap 1 50:58.51 20.0mph 17.000 50:58.51
  Lap 2 46:14.13 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:12.64
  Lap 3 45:00.08 22.7mph 51.000 2:22:12.72
  Lap 4 47:08.11 21.6mph 68.000 3:09:20.83
 
6 PHILIP NESBITT Towpath/GVCC M/27 4   21.5mph 68.000 3:09:35.03
  Lap 1 50:59.61 20.0mph 17.000 50:59.61
  Lap 2 46:13.32 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:12.93
  Lap 3 45:00.40 22.7mph 51.000 2:22:13.33
  Lap 4 47:21.70 21.5mph 68.000 3:09:35.03
 
7 TOM GOETZ M/23 4   21.5mph 68.000 3:09:52.47
  Lap 1 50:59.14 20.0mph 17.000 50:59.14
  Lap 2 46:14.02 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:13.16
  Lap 3 44:59.79 22.7mph 51.000 2:22:12.95
  Lap 4 47:39.52 21.4mph 68.000 3:09:52.47
 
8 MICHAEL HOWARD Handlebars Cycle Co. M/23 4   21.4mph 68.000 3:10:25.87
  Lap 1 50:59.24 20.0mph 17.000 50:59.24
  Lap 2 46:14.32 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:13.56
  Lap 3 44:34.92 22.9mph 51.000 2:21:48.48
  Lap 4 48:37.39 21.0mph 68.000 3:10:25.87
 
9 JORDAN OROSHIBA Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport M/20 4   20.8mph 68.000 3:15:54.76
  Lap 1 50:33.10 20.2mph 17.000 50:33.10
  Lap 2 46:00.68 22.2mph 34.000 1:36:33.78
  Lap 3 45:13.01 22.6mph 51.000 2:21:46.79
  Lap 4 54:07.97 18.8mph 68.000 3:15:54.76
 
10 DIRK BIEMANS Intergrow M/43 4   20.5mph 68.000 3:18:39.01
  Lap 1 50:59.44 20.0mph 17.000 50:59.44
  Lap 2 46:25.26 22.0mph 34.000 1:37:24.70
  Lap 3 49:50.35 20.5mph 51.000 2:27:15.05
  Lap 4 51:23.96 19.9mph 68.000 3:18:39.01
 
11 DAVID STAUFFER M/21 4   20.2mph 68.000 3:21:34.22
  Lap 1 51:00.18 20.0mph 17.000 51:00.18
  Lap 2 46:13.57 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:13.75
  Lap 3 45:14.77 22.5mph 51.000 2:22:28.52
  Lap 4 59:05.70 17.3mph 68.000 3:21:34.22
 
12 GREGORY GRAY ROG M/47 4   18.2mph 68.000 3:44:15.42
  Lap 1 57:55.69 17.6mph 17.000 57:55.69
  Lap 2 54:24.36 18.8mph 34.000 1:52:20.05
  Lap 3 51:08.13 19.9mph 51.000 2:43:28.18
  Lap 4 1:00:47.24 16.8mph 68.000 3:44:15.42
 
13 ROBERT SCHULER Gvcc M/34 3   20.1mph 51.000 2:32:30.84
  Lap 1 50:59.90 20.0mph 17.000 50:59.90
  Lap 2 46:13.46 22.1mph 34.000 1:37:13.36
  Lap 3 55:17.48 18.5mph 51.000 2:32:30.84
 
14 JEFFREY LUBKOWSKI Minerva Design Cycling M/30 3   19.8mph 51.000 2:34:23.18
  Lap 1 53:50.76 18.9mph 17.000 53:50.76
  Lap 2 47:44.70 21.4mph 34.000 1:41:35.46
  Lap 3 52:47.72 19.3mph 51.000 2:34:23.18
 

Men's Masters 35-44 (Cats 1-4)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 BRIAN CARDONA GVCC M/41 3   20.8mph 51.000 2:27:19.86
  Lap 1 52:34.46 19.4mph 17.000 52:34.46
  Lap 2 47:27.14 21.5mph 34.000 1:40:01.60
  Lap 3 47:18.26 21.6mph 51.000 2:27:19.86
 
2 JASON DELLILO Bike Loft East M/40 3   20.7mph 51.000 2:27:38.64
  Lap 1 52:34.34 19.4mph 17.000 52:34.34
  Lap 2 47:27.08 21.5mph 34.000 1:40:01.42
  Lap 3 47:37.22 21.4mph 51.000 2:27:38.64
 
3 FRED PEREZ novofit M/40 3   20.3mph 51.000 2:31:02.62
  Lap 1 53:32.39 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.39
  Lap 2 49:10.66 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:43.05
  Lap 3 48:19.57 21.1mph 51.000 2:31:02.62
 
4 IAN WEBBER M/39 2   17.1mph 34.000 1:59:24.89
  Lap 1 58:34.79 17.4mph 17.000 58:34.79
  Lap 2 1:00:50.10 16.8mph 34.000 1:59:24.89
 
5 CLAUDIO BUFFONE tdi zuck M/44 1   12.6mph 17.000 1:20:53.48
  Lap 1 1:20:53.48 12.6mph 17.000 1:20:53.48
 

Men's Masters 45-54 (Cats 1-4)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 PETER HOAG CNB-Countrymaltgroup M/51 3   20.6mph 51.000 2:28:22.20
  Lap 1 52:22.80 19.5mph 17.000 52:22.80
  Lap 2 47:37.83 21.4mph 34.000 1:40:00.63
  Lap 3 48:21.57 21.1mph 51.000 2:28:22.20
 
2 TOM FERNANDEZ T1C Cycling London Honda Villa M/49 3   20.4mph 51.000 2:29:48.21
  Lap 1 53:31.74 19.1mph 17.000 53:31.74
  Lap 2 48:10.08 21.2mph 34.000 1:41:41.82
  Lap 3 48:06.39 21.2mph 51.000 2:29:48.21
 
3 DAVID FASO Bike Loft East M/48 3   20.4mph 51.000 2:29:49.51
  Lap 1 53:32.75 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.75
  Lap 2 48:46.33 20.9mph 34.000 1:42:19.08
  Lap 3 47:30.43 21.5mph 51.000 2:29:49.51
 
4 CARMINE CARAVAGGIO TDI ZUCK M/51 3   20.4mph 51.000 2:29:52.88
  Lap 1 53:32.82 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.82
  Lap 2 48:46.05 20.9mph 34.000 1:42:18.87
  Lap 3 47:34.01 21.4mph 51.000 2:29:52.88
 
5 GREGORY CUSHING TDI - Zuck M/50 3   20.3mph 51.000 2:31:02.64
  Lap 1 53:32.08 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.08
  Lap 2 49:11.83 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:43.91
  Lap 3 48:18.73 21.1mph 51.000 2:31:02.64
 
6 DAVID HANSEN Rogue Race M/45 3   20.3mph 51.000 2:31:03.14
  Lap 1 53:31.40 19.1mph 17.000 53:31.40
  Lap 2 49:12.84 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:44.24
  Lap 3 48:18.90 21.1mph 51.000 2:31:03.14
 
7 MIGUEL NOVO NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing M/45 3   20.2mph 51.000 2:31:10.46
  Lap 1 53:30.68 19.1mph 17.000 53:30.68
  Lap 2 49:11.22 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:41.90
  Lap 3 48:28.56 21.0mph 51.000 2:31:10.46
 
8 PHILL VERMETTE Eurosports M/50 3   20.2mph 51.000 2:31:17.67
  Lap 1 53:34.25 19.0mph 17.000 53:34.25
  Lap 2 49:10.09 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:44.34
  Lap 3 48:33.33 21.0mph 51.000 2:31:17.67
 
9 TONY DI SILVESTRO P-K Express Biemme M/45 3   20.2mph 51.000 2:31:22.80
  Lap 1 53:34.75 19.0mph 17.000 53:34.75
  Lap 2 49:09.79 20.8mph 34.000 1:42:44.54
  Lap 3 48:38.26 21.0mph 51.000 2:31:22.80
 
10 CHARLES RHOADES RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club M/56 3   20.1mph 51.000 2:32:21.39
  Lap 1 53:32.26 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.26
  Lap 2 49:10.57 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:42.83
  Lap 3 49:38.56 20.6mph 51.000 2:32:21.39
 
11 MIKE BURRI CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling M/55 3   20.0mph 51.000 2:33:15.79
  Lap 1 53:32.99 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.99
  Lap 2 49:56.52 20.4mph 34.000 1:43:29.51
  Lap 3 49:46.28 20.5mph 51.000 2:33:15.79
 
12 DAVID HOAG CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COU M/53 3   19.9mph 51.000 2:33:38.63
  Lap 1 53:34.85 19.0mph 17.000 53:34.85
  Lap 2 50:12.90 20.3mph 34.000 1:43:47.75
  Lap 3 49:50.88 20.5mph 51.000 2:33:38.63
 
13 MARC POLSINELLI TDI ZUCK M/54 3   19.9mph 51.000 2:33:40.35
  Lap 1 53:38.66 19.0mph 17.000 53:38.66
  Lap 2 49:48.58 20.5mph 34.000 1:43:27.24
  Lap 3 50:13.11 20.3mph 51.000 2:33:40.35
 
14 ANDREW WILLIAMS RUUD Racing / TVC M/45 3   19.7mph 51.000 2:35:17.85
  Lap 1 53:31.90 19.1mph 17.000 53:31.90
  Lap 2 49:11.36 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:43.26
  Lap 3 52:34.59 19.4mph 51.000 2:35:17.85
 
15 FRANK GALLESE CNB-Country Malt Group M/50 3   19.7mph 51.000 2:35:40.26
  Lap 1 53:32.28 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.28
  Lap 2 50:15.23 20.3mph 34.000 1:43:47.51
  Lap 3 51:52.75 19.7mph 51.000 2:35:40.26
 
16 DAVE HECK FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles M/47 3   19.4mph 51.000 2:37:56.88
  Lap 1 53:33.42 19.0mph 17.000 53:33.42
  Lap 2 49:24.49 20.6mph 34.000 1:42:57.91
  Lap 3 54:58.97 18.6mph 51.000 2:37:56.88
 
17 CHRIS KOMAR M/ 3   19.2mph 51.000 2:39:06.40
  Lap 1 56:14.35 18.1mph 17.000 56:14.35
  Lap 2 50:59.72 20.0mph 34.000 1:47:14.07
  Lap 3 51:52.33 19.7mph 51.000 2:39:06.40
 
18 ROBERT DIETRICK Minerva Design/GVCC M/46 3   19.2mph 51.000 2:39:09.58
  Lap 1 53:33.69 19.0mph 17.000 53:33.69
  Lap 2 53:41.24 19.0mph 34.000 1:47:14.93
  Lap 3 51:54.65 19.7mph 51.000 2:39:09.58
 
19 KEN WRIGHT Quality Care Pharmacy/GVCC M/55 3   18.2mph 51.000 2:47:58.68
  Lap 1 56:17.43 18.1mph 17.000 56:17.43
  Lap 2 53:16.00 19.1mph 34.000 1:49:33.43
  Lap 3 58:25.25 17.5mph 51.000 2:47:58.68
 
20 JOSE ROSARIO Genesee Valley Cycling Club M/47 3   17.7mph 51.000 2:52:37.32
  Lap 1 56:17.23 18.1mph 17.000 56:17.23
  Lap 2 53:31.06 19.1mph 34.000 1:49:48.29
  Lap 3 1:02:49.03 16.2mph 51.000 2:52:37.32
 
21 DWIGHT ROTH Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC M/52 3   16.9mph 51.000 3:00:38.38
  Lap 1 59:17.50 17.2mph 17.000 59:17.50
  Lap 2 1:00:01.80 17.0mph 34.000 1:59:19.30
  Lap 3 1:01:19.08 16.6mph 51.000 3:00:38.38
 
22 ALLAN LOMBART Pittsford painting M/52 2   19.7mph 34.000 1:43:24.44
  Lap 1 53:40.49 19.0mph 17.000 53:40.49
  Lap 2 49:43.95 20.5mph 34.000 1:43:24.44
 

Men's Masters 55+ (Cats 1-4)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 ERNIE BAYLES FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles M/59 2   19.9mph 34.000 1:42:24.79
  Lap 1 53:34.47 19.0mph 17.000 53:34.47
  Lap 2 48:50.32 20.9mph 34.000 1:42:24.79
 
2 GREG BRETT Pittsford Painting Cycling M/56 2   19.9mph 34.000 1:42:40.25
  Lap 1 53:33.83 19.0mph 17.000 53:33.83
  Lap 2 49:06.42 20.8mph 34.000 1:42:40.25
 
3 BOB MEIKLE Mystic Velo Club M/56 2   19.9mph 34.000 1:42:41.39
  Lap 1 53:33.41 19.0mph 17.000 53:33.41
  Lap 2 49:07.98 20.8mph 34.000 1:42:41.39
 
4 JIM HUTCHESON M/ 2   19.9mph 34.000 1:42:43.66
  Lap 1 53:32.41 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.41
  Lap 2 49:11.25 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:43.66
 
5 VOLODYMYR SPANTCHAK New York Printing Systems/Pitt M/55 2   19.9mph 34.000 1:42:43.76
  Lap 1 53:32.04 19.1mph 17.000 53:32.04
  Lap 2 49:11.72 20.7mph 34.000 1:42:43.76
 
6 BARRY STERNBERG TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak M/56 2   19.0mph 34.000 1:47:24.26
  Lap 1 55:06.34 18.5mph 17.000 55:06.34
  Lap 2 52:17.92 19.5mph 34.000 1:47:24.26
 
7 ANDREW ROSS MaxPowerCycling.com M/55 2   18.8mph 34.000 1:48:29.68
  Lap 1 55:48.48 18.3mph 17.000 55:48.48
  Lap 2 52:41.20 19.4mph 34.000 1:48:29.68
 
8 JOHN FABIAN Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro M/58 2   18.4mph 34.000 1:50:53.11
  Lap 1 56:58.27 17.9mph 17.000 56:58.27
  Lap 2 53:54.84 18.9mph 34.000 1:50:53.11
 
9 BRIAN BEACH RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club M/66 2   18.4mph 34.000 1:51:00.04
  Lap 1 55:52.58 18.3mph 17.000 55:52.58
  Lap 2 55:07.46 18.5mph 34.000 1:51:00.04
 
10 WILLIAM DOWLING BBC M/62 2   17.9mph 34.000 1:54:12.53
  Lap 1 57:24.42 17.8mph 17.000 57:24.42
  Lap 2 56:48.11 18.0mph 34.000 1:54:12.53
 
11 ROGER WESTON Towpath Bike/GVCC/Pittsford Pa M/67 2   15.6mph 34.000 2:11:08.05
  Lap 1 1:07:02.58 15.2mph 17.000 1:07:02.58
  Lap 2 1:04:05.47 15.9mph 34.000 2:11:08.05
 

Men's Cat 4

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 AUSTIN SKOMRA Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA M/28 3   21.5mph 51.000 2:22:21.92
  Lap 1 50:52.36 20.1mph 17.000 50:52.36
  Lap 2 45:13.98 22.6mph 34.000 1:36:06.34
  Lap 3 46:15.58 22.1mph 51.000 2:22:21.92
 
2 CRAIG BURBULES TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak M/30 3   21.5mph 51.000 2:22:22.15
  Lap 1 50:52.33 20.1mph 17.000 50:52.33
  Lap 2 45:14.12 22.5mph 34.000 1:36:06.45
  Lap 3 46:15.70 22.1mph 51.000 2:22:22.15
 
3 ROBERT MCMANMON University of Rochester M/23 3   20.9mph 51.000 2:26:33.84
  Lap 1 51:56.56 19.6mph 17.000 51:56.56
  Lap 2 46:52.61 21.8mph 34.000 1:38:49.17
  Lap 3 47:44.67 21.4mph 51.000 2:26:33.84
 
4 PAUL MATTISON North 40 Photography/GVCC M/37 3   20.9mph 51.000 2:26:33.85
  Lap 1 51:57.08 19.6mph 17.000 51:57.08
  Lap 2 46:51.44 21.8mph 34.000 1:38:48.52
  Lap 3 47:45.33 21.4mph 51.000 2:26:33.85
 
5 NICHOLAS LEONARD Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates M/35 3   20.9mph 51.000 2:26:34.31
  Lap 1 51:56.92 19.6mph 17.000 51:56.92
  Lap 2 46:52.12 21.8mph 34.000 1:38:49.04
  Lap 3 47:45.27 21.4mph 51.000 2:26:34.31
 
6 CHRISTOPHER JONES RUUD Racing/TVC M/31 3   20.9mph 51.000 2:26:34.36
  Lap 1 52:12.31 19.5mph 17.000 52:12.31
  Lap 2 46:37.19 21.9mph 34.000 1:38:49.50
  Lap 3 47:44.86 21.4mph 51.000 2:26:34.36
 
7 PETER MINER CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling M/28 3   20.9mph 51.000 2:26:34.57
  Lap 1 51:56.81 19.6mph 17.000 51:56.81
  Lap 2 46:52.51 21.8mph 34.000 1:38:49.32
  Lap 3 47:45.25 21.4mph 51.000 2:26:34.57
 
8 JIM NICHOLSON 2 Cycling M/48 3   20.9mph 51.000 2:26:34.76
  Lap 1 51:57.43 19.6mph 17.000 51:57.43
  Lap 2 46:52.18 21.8mph 34.000 1:38:49.61
  Lap 3 47:45.15 21.4mph 51.000 2:26:34.76
 
9 GAVIN HESS Towpath M/18 3   20.8mph 51.000 2:27:28.18
  Lap 1 51:56.34 19.6mph 17.000 51:56.34
  Lap 2 46:52.36 21.8mph 34.000 1:38:48.70
  Lap 3 48:39.48 21.0mph 51.000 2:27:28.18
 
10 CHUCK YOUNG Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA M/45 3   20.2mph 51.000 2:31:44.55
  Lap 1 52:22.26 19.5mph 17.000 52:22.26
  Lap 2 47:54.57 21.3mph 34.000 1:40:16.83
  Lap 3 51:27.72 19.8mph 51.000 2:31:44.55
 
11 BRUCE HAYWARD Park Ave Bike M/51 3   20.0mph 51.000 2:33:20.02
  Lap 1 52:37.44 19.4mph 17.000 52:37.44
  Lap 2 49:41.95 20.5mph 34.000 1:42:19.39
  Lap 3 51:00.63 20.0mph 51.000 2:33:20.02
 
12 GEOFF LAWRENCE Dorschel/Reed Eye M/36 3   20.0mph 51.000 2:33:20.11
  Lap 1 52:12.43 19.5mph 17.000 52:12.43
  Lap 2 50:06.54 20.4mph 34.000 1:42:18.97
  Lap 3 51:01.14 20.0mph 51.000 2:33:20.11
 
13 THOMAS ROBINSON BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling M/44 3   20.0mph 51.000 2:33:20.34
  Lap 1 52:56.22 19.3mph 17.000 52:56.22
  Lap 2 49:24.08 20.6mph 34.000 1:42:20.30
  Lap 3 51:00.04 20.0mph 51.000 2:33:20.34
 
14 GERALD DUNN Dorschel/Reed Eye M/50 3   19.9mph 51.000 2:34:07.30
  Lap 1 52:31.29 19.4mph 17.000 52:31.29
  Lap 2 49:47.15 20.5mph 34.000 1:42:18.44
  Lap 3 51:48.86 19.7mph 51.000 2:34:07.30
 
15 ERIC GIEHL Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc M/41 3   19.8mph 51.000 2:34:40.59
  Lap 1 52:37.59 19.4mph 17.000 52:37.59
  Lap 2 49:42.12 20.5mph 34.000 1:42:19.71
  Lap 3 52:20.88 19.5mph 51.000 2:34:40.59
 
16 BRYAN BONN Independent Health M/49 3   19.1mph 51.000 2:39:53.01
  Lap 1 58:19.77 17.5mph 17.000 58:19.77
  Lap 2 48:59.48 20.8mph 34.000 1:47:19.25
  Lap 3 52:33.76 19.4mph 51.000 2:39:53.01
 
17 PATRICK CAPUSON Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA M/46 3   19.1mph 51.000 2:39:53.05
  Lap 1 52:54.54 19.3mph 17.000 52:54.54
  Lap 2 50:05.46 20.4mph 34.000 1:43:00.00
  Lap 3 56:53.05 17.9mph 51.000 2:39:53.05
 
18 STEVE GOEBEL GVCC/Dorschel-Reed Eye Associa M/48 3   19.1mph 51.000 2:39:53.15
  Lap 1 52:50.69 19.3mph 17.000 52:50.69
  Lap 2 50:32.77 20.2mph 34.000 1:43:23.46
  Lap 3 56:29.69 18.1mph 51.000 2:39:53.15
 
19 JOSHUAH TATRO Towpath M/26 3   19.0mph 51.000 2:41:12.06
  Lap 1 55:38.31 18.3mph 17.000 55:38.31
  Lap 2 51:40.74 19.7mph 34.000 1:47:19.05
  Lap 3 53:53.01 18.9mph 51.000 2:41:12.06
 
20 PETER PELYCHATY Corning/ NoTubes Race M/42 3   18.9mph 51.000 2:42:18.24
  Lap 1 53:44.34 19.0mph 17.000 53:44.34
  Lap 2 53:57.34 18.9mph 34.000 1:47:41.68
  Lap 3 54:36.56 18.7mph 51.000 2:42:18.24
 
21 JASON CAVALL Emblem Racing / Realty USA - B M/43 3   18.8mph 51.000 2:42:58.13
  Lap 1 56:12.98 18.1mph 17.000 56:12.98
  Lap 2 53:22.09 19.1mph 34.000 1:49:35.07
  Lap 3 53:23.06 19.1mph 51.000 2:42:58.13
 
22 MERLE WHITEHEAD III Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA M/44 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:26.56
  Lap 1 55:52.43 18.3mph 17.000 55:52.43
  Lap 2 53:36.24 19.0mph 34.000 1:49:28.67
  Lap 3 53:57.89 18.9mph 51.000 2:43:26.56
 
23 TIM BRUNDAGE North 40 Photography M/42 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:27.22
  Lap 1 54:56.10 18.6mph 17.000 54:56.10
  Lap 2 54:30.35 18.7mph 34.000 1:49:26.45
  Lap 3 54:00.77 18.9mph 51.000 2:43:27.22
 
24 TROY RUTHERFORD North 40 Photography / GVCC M/31 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:27.88
  Lap 1 53:19.59 19.1mph 17.000 53:19.59
  Lap 2 56:07.11 18.2mph 34.000 1:49:26.70
  Lap 3 54:01.18 18.9mph 51.000 2:43:27.88
 
25 TYLER SWEETING Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC M/36 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:39.89
  Lap 1 55:44.37 18.3mph 17.000 55:44.37
  Lap 2 53:42.65 19.0mph 34.000 1:49:27.02
  Lap 3 54:12.87 18.8mph 51.000 2:43:39.89
 
26 ROBERT SHACKELFORD GVCC M/31 3   18.2mph 51.000 2:48:03.23
  Lap 1 55:38.07 18.3mph 17.000 55:38.07
  Lap 2 53:49.58 19.0mph 34.000 1:49:27.65
  Lap 3 58:35.58 17.4mph 51.000 2:48:03.23
 
27 MICHAEL ZAK M/49 3   17.4mph 51.000 2:55:31.93
  Lap 1 55:53.63 18.3mph 17.000 55:53.63
  Lap 2 55:52.01 18.3mph 34.000 1:51:45.64
  Lap 3 1:03:46.29 16.0mph 51.000 2:55:31.93
 
28 STEVEN HANES CBRC/OCC M/55 3   17.2mph 51.000 2:57:29.11
  Lap 1 59:49.57 17.1mph 17.000 59:49.57
  Lap 2 57:42.27 17.7mph 34.000 1:57:31.84
  Lap 3 59:57.27 17.0mph 51.000 2:57:29.11
 
29 JIM STROUSE JR. 1K2GO M/43 2   18.9mph 34.000 1:48:00.84
  Lap 1 52:50.76 19.3mph 17.000 52:50.76
  Lap 2 55:10.08 18.5mph 34.000 1:48:00.84
 
30 DAVID MARSH Dorschel/Reed Eye M/40 2   18.6mph 34.000 1:49:27.62
  Lap 1 53:20.02 19.1mph 17.000 53:20.02
  Lap 2 56:07.60 18.2mph 34.000 1:49:27.62
 
31 BRANCE UNKRICH Paceline Sports Cooperstown M/32 2   18.6mph 34.000 1:49:32.93
  Lap 1 53:19.93 19.1mph 17.000 53:19.93
  Lap 2 56:13.00 18.1mph 34.000 1:49:32.93
 
32 AARON DINOTO ROG M/32 2   17.7mph 34.000 1:55:20.76
  Lap 1 58:05.48 17.6mph 17.000 58:05.48
  Lap 2 57:15.28 17.8mph 34.000 1:55:20.76
 
33 MARSHALL DEENEY Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Hond M/35 1   19.1mph 17.000 53:20.22
  Lap 1 53:20.22 19.1mph 17.000 53:20.22
 
34 DANIEL KUNZ Independent Health Cycling M/55 1   18.7mph 17.000 54:25.74
  Lap 1 54:25.74 18.7mph 17.000 54:25.74
 
35 SHANNON CASE Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC M/45 1   13.2mph 17.000 1:17:02.23
  Lap 1 1:17:02.23 13.2mph 17.000 1:17:02.23
 

Juniors 15-18 (Cat 1-5)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 GARRETT LUCAS Once again nut butter M/14 2   18.9mph 34.000 1:47:42.79
  Lap 1 52:56.41 19.3mph 17.000 52:56.41
  Lap 2 54:46.38 18.6mph 34.000 1:47:42.79
 

Men's Cat 5 (30 & Under)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 THOMAS SIUDZINSKI TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak M/23 2   20.3mph 34.000 1:40:28.84
  Lap 1 52:15.98 19.5mph 17.000 52:15.98
  Lap 2 48:12.86 21.2mph 34.000 1:40:28.84
 
2 JOSEPH REED M/28 2   20.0mph 34.000 1:41:55.39
  Lap 1 52:15.81 19.5mph 17.000 52:15.81
  Lap 2 49:39.58 20.5mph 34.000 1:41:55.39
 
3 JOSHUA BONVISSUTO M/24 2   19.9mph 34.000 1:42:38.59
  Lap 1 51:33.11 19.8mph 17.000 51:33.11
  Lap 2 51:05.48 20.0mph 34.000 1:42:38.59
 
4 NATHAN SUTORIUS INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING M/22 2   19.3mph 34.000 1:45:34.97
  Lap 1 53:06.23 19.2mph 17.000 53:06.23
  Lap 2 52:28.74 19.4mph 34.000 1:45:34.97
 
5 SCHUYLER DEENEY placid planet M/19 2   19.2mph 34.000 1:46:20.78
  Lap 1 53:06.01 19.2mph 17.000 53:06.01
  Lap 2 53:14.77 19.2mph 34.000 1:46:20.78
 
6 TODD FORD Cannondale M/29 2   18.3mph 34.000 1:51:16.08
  Lap 1 56:42.48 18.0mph 17.000 56:42.48
  Lap 2 54:33.60 18.7mph 34.000 1:51:16.08
 
7 JONATHAN FINN M/23 2   17.4mph 34.000 1:57:17.40
  Lap 1 57:40.67 17.7mph 17.000 57:40.67
  Lap 2 59:36.73 17.1mph 34.000 1:57:17.40
 

Men's Cat 5 (Over 30)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 DAVID TATE Empire Brewing Syracuse Bic M/31 2   20.6mph 34.000 1:39:02.43
  Lap 1 51:56.24 19.6mph 17.000 51:56.24
  Lap 2 47:06.19 21.7mph 34.000 1:39:02.43
 
2 ERIC INGALSBE TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak M/32 2   20.6mph 34.000 1:39:08.58
  Lap 1 51:55.95 19.6mph 17.000 51:55.95
  Lap 2 47:12.63 21.6mph 34.000 1:39:08.58
 
3 JUSTIN HAUTANIEMI M/31 2   20.5mph 34.000 1:39:17.14
  Lap 1 51:54.43 19.7mph 17.000 51:54.43
  Lap 2 47:22.71 21.5mph 34.000 1:39:17.14
 
4 MARTIN COFFEY Towpath Bike / GVCC M/44 2   20.5mph 34.000 1:39:18.69
  Lap 1 51:33.19 19.8mph 17.000 51:33.19
  Lap 2 47:45.50 21.4mph 34.000 1:39:18.69
 
5 SCOTT SOMERS 2 Cycling M/48 2   20.1mph 34.000 1:41:23.98
  Lap 1 51:55.52 19.6mph 17.000 51:55.52
  Lap 2 49:28.46 20.6mph 34.000 1:41:23.98
 
6 DOUGLAS MORROW North 40 Photography Cycling/G M/55 2   20.1mph 34.000 1:41:24.29
  Lap 1 51:55.28 19.6mph 17.000 51:55.28
  Lap 2 49:29.01 20.6mph 34.000 1:41:24.29
 
7 BRAD NOBLE M/52 2   20.1mph 34.000 1:41:25.00
  Lap 1 51:55.70 19.6mph 17.000 51:55.70
  Lap 2 49:29.30 20.6mph 34.000 1:41:25.00
 
8 CHRISTOPHER BAKER North40Photography/GVCC M/30 2   20.1mph 34.000 1:41:41.87
  Lap 1 51:54.61 19.7mph 17.000 51:54.61
  Lap 2 49:47.26 20.5mph 34.000 1:41:41.87
 
9 ROBERT LEARY Hollyloft/Alfies M/35 2   19.8mph 34.000 1:42:53.20
  Lap 1 52:30.03 19.4mph 17.000 52:30.03
  Lap 2 50:23.17 20.2mph 34.000 1:42:53.20
 
10 JONATHAN BAKER North 40 Photography/GVCC M/30 2   19.6mph 34.000 1:43:53.24
  Lap 1 53:04.52 19.2mph 17.000 53:04.52
  Lap 2 50:48.72 20.1mph 34.000 1:43:53.24
 
11 JESSE CORUM GVCC M/35 2   19.6mph 34.000 1:44:08.69
  Lap 1 53:08.67 19.2mph 17.000 53:08.67
  Lap 2 51:00.02 20.0mph 34.000 1:44:08.69
 
12 RICK DALTON Sleigh Riders M/39 2   19.6mph 34.000 1:44:16.17
  Lap 1 53:25.34 19.1mph 17.000 53:25.34
  Lap 2 50:50.83 20.1mph 34.000 1:44:16.17
 
13 PAT DONER CNY Tri M/48 2   19.5mph 34.000 1:44:21.75
  Lap 1 53:12.39 19.2mph 17.000 53:12.39
  Lap 2 51:09.36 19.9mph 34.000 1:44:21.75
 
14 JOSEPH BRENNAN Independent Health Cycling M/52 2   19.5mph 34.000 1:44:24.80
  Lap 1 53:36.70 19.0mph 17.000 53:36.70
  Lap 2 50:48.10 20.1mph 34.000 1:44:24.80
 
15 ROSTISLAV KHRAPKO Corning M/44 2   19.5mph 34.000 1:44:32.78
  Lap 1 53:08.51 19.2mph 17.000 53:08.51
  Lap 2 51:24.27 19.8mph 34.000 1:44:32.78
 
16 GREG MILLS 2 Cycling M/53 2   19.5mph 34.000 1:44:39.13
  Lap 1 53:29.52 19.1mph 17.000 53:29.52
  Lap 2 51:09.61 19.9mph 34.000 1:44:39.13
 
17 JASON QUAGLIATA TOWPATH M/39 2   19.5mph 34.000 1:44:39.13
  Lap 1 53:49.93 19.0mph 17.000 53:49.93
  Lap 2 50:49.20 20.1mph 34.000 1:44:39.13
 
18 MARK WOLCOTT Hunt Hollow M/53 2   18.2mph 34.000 1:52:17.29
  Lap 1 56:45.06 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.06
  Lap 2 55:32.23 18.4mph 34.000 1:52:17.29
 
19 JOHN KRALLES GVCC M/54 2   18.2mph 34.000 1:52:17.84
  Lap 1 56:28.50 18.1mph 17.000 56:28.50
  Lap 2 55:49.34 18.3mph 34.000 1:52:17.84
 
20 ROBERT PANEK GVCC M/42 2   18.2mph 34.000 1:52:19.10
  Lap 1 56:29.15 18.1mph 17.000 56:29.15
  Lap 2 55:49.95 18.3mph 34.000 1:52:19.10
 
21 JIM TIFFANY Park Ave Bike Multi Sport M/47 2   17.9mph 34.000 1:54:01.04
  Lap 1 56:28.76 18.1mph 17.000 56:28.76
  Lap 2 57:32.28 17.7mph 34.000 1:54:01.04
 
22 MATT SQUIER M/45 2   17.7mph 34.000 1:55:10.27
  Lap 1 56:28.50 18.1mph 17.000 56:28.50
  Lap 2 58:41.77 17.4mph 34.000 1:55:10.27
 
23 ANTHONY LUBRINO M/51 2   16.9mph 34.000 2:00:34.62
  Lap 1 56:45.26 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.26
  Lap 2 1:03:49.36 16.0mph 34.000 2:00:34.62
 
24 ROBERT HOPPOUGH M/43 2   16.7mph 34.000 2:02:05.74
  Lap 1 1:00:45.78 16.8mph 17.000 1:00:45.78
  Lap 2 1:01:19.96 16.6mph 34.000 2:02:05.74
 
25 KEVIN HILL Quality Care Pharmacies M/54 2   16.5mph 34.000 2:03:46.59
  Lap 1 1:01:28.05 16.6mph 17.000 1:01:28.05
  Lap 2 1:02:18.54 16.4mph 34.000 2:03:46.59
 
26 JOHN NESBITT Genesee Valley Cycling Club M/61 2   14.7mph 34.000 2:18:35.47
  Lap 1 1:05:52.50 15.5mph 17.000 1:05:52.50
  Lap 2 1:12:42.97 14.0mph 34.000 2:18:35.47
 
27 BRENT BULMANN M/34 1   13.1mph 17.000 1:18:05.32
  Lap 1 1:18:05.32 13.1mph 17.000 1:18:05.32
 

Women's Pro /1 /2 /3 /4

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 CHRISTINE SCHRYVER Full Moon Vista F/53 3   19.4mph 51.000 2:37:53.82
  Lap 1 56:45.02 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.02
  Lap 2 51:48.90 19.7mph 34.000 1:48:33.92
  Lap 3 49:19.90 20.7mph 51.000 2:37:53.82
 
2 RHONDA STICKLE P-K Express / HNZ Strategic F/38 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:29.77
  Lap 1 56:45.87 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.87
  Lap 2 52:15.25 19.5mph 34.000 1:49:01.12
  Lap 3 54:28.65 18.7mph 51.000 2:43:29.77
 
3 NATALIE KOCH MVP Health Care Cycling F/28 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:29.79
  Lap 1 56:44.59 18.0mph 17.000 56:44.59
  Lap 2 52:16.33 19.5mph 34.000 1:49:00.92
  Lap 3 54:28.87 18.7mph 51.000 2:43:29.79
 
4 LAINE SEFICK ROG F/25 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:29.79
  Lap 1 56:44.83 18.0mph 17.000 56:44.83
  Lap 2 52:16.49 19.5mph 34.000 1:49:01.32
  Lap 3 54:28.47 18.7mph 51.000 2:43:29.79
 
5 DANIELA FLOSS Corning/NoTubes Race F/34 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:31.21
  Lap 1 56:45.45 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.45
  Lap 2 52:48.83 19.3mph 34.000 1:49:34.28
  Lap 3 53:56.93 18.9mph 51.000 2:43:31.21
 
6 JENNIFER FAWCETTE P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic F/28 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:32.87
  Lap 1 56:46.27 18.0mph 17.000 56:46.27
  Lap 2 52:16.74 19.5mph 34.000 1:49:03.01
  Lap 3 54:29.86 18.7mph 51.000 2:43:32.87
 
7 SUZIE BROWN P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com F/27 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:38.72
  Lap 1 56:45.68 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.68
  Lap 2 52:37.06 19.4mph 34.000 1:49:22.74
  Lap 3 54:15.98 18.8mph 51.000 2:43:38.72
 
8 YVETTE LABOMBARD Full Moon Vista F/47 3   18.7mph 51.000 2:43:51.58
  Lap 1 56:45.15 18.0mph 17.000 56:45.15
  Lap 2 52:16.29 19.5mph 34.000 1:49:01.44
  Lap 3 54:50.14 18.6mph 51.000 2:43:51.58
 
9 JENNIFER SKIVINGTON F/ 3   16.9mph 51.000 3:01:17.80
  Lap 1 58:53.91 17.3mph 17.000 58:53.91
  Lap 2 59:48.83 17.1mph 34.000 1:58:42.74
  Lap 3 1:02:35.06 16.3mph 51.000 3:01:17.80
 
10 ANNIE PARODI Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA F/25 2   16.3mph 34.000 2:05:08.02
  Lap 1 59:45.77 17.1mph 17.000 59:45.77
  Lap 2 1:05:22.25 15.6mph 34.000 2:05:08.02
 

Women's Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4)

Place Name Cycling Team Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 JANE FYFFE Corning/No Tubes F/55 2   18.5mph 34.000 1:50:31.72
  Lap 1 57:08.92 17.9mph 17.000 57:08.92
  Lap 2 53:22.80 19.1mph 34.000 1:50:31.72
 
2 LISA CARR TDI ZUCK F/43 2   17.1mph 34.000 1:59:29.79
  Lap 1 58:38.09 17.4mph 17.000 58:38.09
  Lap 2 1:00:51.70 16.8mph 34.000 1:59:29.79
 
3 SUZANNE GUIOD Once Again Nut Butter/LCC F/45 2   15.7mph 34.000 2:10:07.90
  Lap 1 1:06:21.90 15.4mph 17.000 1:06:21.90
  Lap 2 1:03:46.00 16.0mph 34.000 2:10:07.90