YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

The Fast & The Furriest

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018



5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenzi Ferlicca Livonia NY 732 18 7 20:28.0 20:28.0 6:36/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Schutt Webster NY 828 37 1 17:31.0 17:31.0 5:39/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Tally Fairport NY 667 44 46 26:17.0 26:22.0 8:30/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Coleman Charlestown MA 688 52 3 19:32.0 19:32.0 6:18/M
 

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalia Cyr Penfield NY 534 11 18 24:18.0 24:19.0 7:50/M
2 Emma Allen Hamlin NY 759 13 20 24:16.0 24:22.0 7:51/M
3 Adriana Visconte Penfield NY 532 12 23 24:30.0 24:30.0 7:54/M
4 Kaiya Slovik-Rodgers Fairport NY 819 11 45 26:19.0 26:20.0 8:29/M
5 Tímia Kitchings Hamlin NY 805 14 70 27:34.0 27:41.0 8:55/M
6 Christina Minnigh Pittsford NY 767 12 78 28:06.0 28:07.0 9:04/M
7 Findley Hillebrant Penfield NY 533 11 88 28:45.0 28:46.0 9:16/M
8 Josefina Leit Rochester NY 664 13 110 29:54.0 30:01.0 9:41/M
9 Kiersten Melos Spencerport NY 823 8 135 30:41.0 31:03.0 10:01/M
10 Kate Pluff Rochester NY 718 8 144 31:47.0 31:48.0 10:15/M
11 Emma Heerkens Webster NY 758 13 174 32:48.0 33:00.0 10:38/M
12 Margot Scully Honeoye Falls NY 847 9 280 44:38.0 45:04.0 14:32/M
13 Jamie Staba Rochester NY 788 14 289 45:56.0 46:19.0 14:56/M
14 Sarah Baker West Henrietta NY 526 11 297 47:59.0 48:15.0 15:34/M
15 Tyler Baker West Henrietta NY 527 14 298 48:05.0 48:21.0 15:35/M
16 Lizzie Hogan Rochester NY 835 14 306 52:42.0 53:13.0 17:10/M
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Hickerson Pittsford NY 801 8 65 27:16.0 27:27.0 8:51/M
2 Cameron Forys Rochester NY 531 10 80 28:22.0 28:28.0 9:11/M
3 Braeden Talley Farmington NY 720 9 165 32:11.0 32:40.0 10:32/M
4 Christopher Baker W Henrietta NY 525 14 202 35:10.0 35:18.0 11:23/M
5 Scully Porter Honeoye Falls NY 843 8 285 45:36.0 46:03.0 14:51/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ilsa Kloiber Victor NY 618 15 8 21:00.0 21:01.0 6:46/M
2 Tina Wertman Churchville NY 583 19 105 29:41.0 29:44.0 9:35/M
3 Shannon Frear Rochester NY 564 19 226 36:47.0 37:01.0 11:56/M
4 Madeline Kohn Rochester NY 714 18 288 45:44.0 46:10.0 14:53/M
5 Jessica Brest Spencerport NY 538 16 313 55:04.0 55:30.0 17:54/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lukas Switzer Rochester NY 793 18 6 20:16.0 20:23.0 6:34/M
2 Noah Bentivegna Rochester NY 563 19 37 25:36.0 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Patrick Matin Rochester NY 773 15 42 25:43.0 26:11.0 8:26/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Gras Rochester NY 561 24 59 27:00.0 27:10.0 8:45/M
2 Katie Hogan Rochester NY 834 21 91 28:58.0 28:58.0 9:20/M
3 Molly Kindler Rochester NY 810 23 93 28:52.0 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 Morganne Madonia Pittsford NY 706 22 116 30:08.0 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Celine Taccone Holley NY 726 24 118 30:05.0 30:22.0 9:47/M
6 Cameron St. Clair Penfield NY 790 20 143 31:33.0 31:46.0 10:15/M
7 Conor Tomaszewski Churchville NY 734 24 148 31:42.0 31:52.0 10:16/M
8 Allison Derose Rochester NY 675 23 168 32:33.0 32:50.0 10:35/M
9 Regan Wagner Rochester NY 789 20 177 32:57.0 33:09.0 10:41/M
10 Jamie Porpilia Fairport NY 588 21 195 34:46.0 34:51.0 11:14/M
11 Erin O'Brien Rochester NY 699 23 208 35:43.0 35:53.0 11:34/M
12 Nicole Derose Rochester NY 674 24 241 38:25.0 38:42.0 12:29/M
13 Catherine Langley Rochester NY 622 24 253 41:12.0 41:18.0 13:19/M
14 Vanessa Neal Webster NY 555 23 255 41:37.0 41:40.0 13:26/M
15 Hannah Petroske Hilton NY 593 21 272 43:34.0 43:58.0 14:11/M
16 Natalie Flansburg Rochester NY 594 23 273 43:36.0 44:00.0 14:11/M
17 Courtney Staba Rochester NY 226 22 290 45:56.0 46:19.0 14:56/M
18 Stephanie Harrington Castile NY 791 23 295 47:07.0 47:24.0 15:17/M
19 Chloe Meyers Henrietta NY 609 20 302 48:51.0 49:11.0 15:52/M
20 Jessi Freas Hemlock NY 784 21 303 51:00.0 51:31.0 16:37/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Brown Cayuta NY 765 24 44 26:12.0 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Daniel Clark Rochester NY 607 24 176 32:48.0 33:06.0 10:40/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shauna Meek Rochester NY 785 29 29 24:56.0 24:57.0 8:03/M
2 Stephanie Coco Rochester NY 596 29 34 25:25.0 25:26.0 8:12/M
3 Mary Rice Rochester NY 787 25 53 26:26.0 26:45.0 8:37/M
4 Danielle Schnauber Rochester NY 692 28 64 27:08.0 27:25.0 8:50/M
5 Sara Harrison-Lusk Clayville NY 573 27 72 27:40.0 27:50.0 8:58/M
6 Elizabeth Banker Geneseo NY 739 29 74 27:54.0 28:01.0 9:02/M
7 Victoria Haines Rochester NY 663 25 76 27:55.0 28:05.0 9:03/M
8 Kaitlin Fahey Rome NY 769 27 82 28:31.0 28:38.0 9:14/M
9 Allyson Kehl Rochester NY 822 25 86 28:38.0 28:45.0 9:16/M
10 Marilyn Meyer Rochester NY 783 28 108 29:36.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
11 Carly Augustyn Victor NY 725 26 119 30:06.0 30:22.0 9:47/M
12 Meagan Castelein Rochester NY 566 29 126 30:38.0 30:47.0 9:55/M
13 Sarah Pericozzi Rochester NY 741 25 127 30:31.0 30:49.0 9:56/M
14 Ashley Tate Rochester NY 818 26 129 30:28.0 30:52.0 9:57/M
15 Corinne Hopkins Rochester NY 836 28 142 31:20.0 31:43.0 10:14/M
16 Kim Fischer Churchville NY 740 28 149 31:42.0 31:52.0 10:16/M
17 Katelyn MacGillivray Rochester NY 628 29 150 31:52.0 31:54.0 10:17/M
18 Kaycee Ratcliffe Penfield NY 629 26 151 31:55.0 31:58.0 10:18/M
19 Morgan Hackett Henrietta NY 627 29 153 32:00.0 32:01.0 10:19/M
20 Maria Bradt Rochester NY 762 27 157 31:42.0 32:05.0 10:21/M
21 Carly Schneider Rochester NY 680 25 163 32:18.0 32:34.0 10:30/M
22 Sarah Bernhard Rochester NY 748 25 164 32:23.0 32:37.0 10:31/M
23 Alyssa Swanson Rochester NY 570 26 166 32:34.0 32:44.0 10:33/M
24 Mackenzie Bantle Rochester NY 576 25 167 32:30.0 32:45.0 10:34/M
25 Taylor Eike Farmington NY 713 26 169 32:26.0 32:52.0 10:36/M
26 Genevieve Lerner Rochester NY 512 28 170 32:48.0 32:55.0 10:37/M
27 Ariel Franklin Rochester NY 786 25 179 32:42.0 33:12.0 10:42/M
28 Nicole Warren Rochester NY 530 27 183 33:22.0 33:24.0 10:46/M
29 Casey Harris Spencerport NY 575 25 186 33:20.0 33:35.0 10:50/M
30 Brittany Bantle Rochester NY 577 27 187 33:22.0 33:36.0 10:50/M
31 Catherine Yaeger Rochester NY 736 25 188 33:38.0 33:45.0 10:53/M
32 Megan Langley-Cass Rochester NY 621 29 197 34:49.0 34:55.0 11:15/M
33 Katie Coakley Rochester NY 794 27 201 34:52.0 35:14.0 11:22/M
34 Maria Mattimore Webster NY 554 28 203 35:27.0 35:31.0 11:27/M
35 Noelle McElrath-Hart Rochester NY 553 25 213 35:47.0 36:07.0 11:39/M
36 Meggie Kist Fairport NY 659 28 218 36:00.0 36:19.0 11:43/M
37 Samantha Aldinger Rochester NY 549 28 228 36:59.0 37:20.0 12:02/M
38 Amy Kindler Webster NY 550 28 230 37:00.0 37:20.0 12:02/M
39 Emily Hotaling Rochester NY 749 26 293 46:39.0 46:52.0 15:07/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ram Longman Rochester NY 595 27 2 17:52.0 17:52.0 5:45/M
2 Andrew Pow Rochester NY 705 29 9 21:16.0 21:16.0 6:51/M
3 Drew Krull Rochester NY 543 28 15 23:10.0 23:11.0 7:28/M
4 Adam Bolt Rochester NY 796 29 22 24:11.0 24:28.0 7:53/M
5 Byron Smith Pittsford NY 754 27 30 24:47.0 25:12.0 8:07/M
6 Joseph Coons Rochester NY 567 25 31 25:02.0 25:13.0 8:08/M
7 Timothy Castelein Rochester NY 565 26 40 25:41.0 25:52.0 8:20/M
8 Anthony Critelli Rochester NY 821 25 56 26:40.0 26:56.0 8:41/M
9 Justin Kirkpatrick Rochester NY 768 29 90 28:37.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
10 Zach Rulli Rochester NY 745 28 92 28:37.0 28:59.0 9:21/M
11 Morgan Killik West Henrietta NY 722 29 98 29:13.0 29:19.0 9:27/M
12 Nick Taccone Holley NY 727 27 104 29:25.0 29:43.0 9:35/M
13 Devon Kozak Rochester NY 816 26 128 30:26.0 30:50.0 9:56/M
14 Josh Goodman Rochester NY 723 27 133 30:47.0 30:58.0 9:59/M
15 Aaron Ertel Rochester NY 681 26 155 31:47.0 32:03.0 10:20/M
16 Scott Walker Rochester NY 841 27 217 35:50.0 36:18.0 11:42/M
17 Daniel Grosche Webster NY 676 28 234 37:20.0 37:38.0 12:08/M
18 Alexander Gifford Henrietta NY 795 27 308 53:09.0 53:40.0 17:18/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Knopp Penfield NY 678 31 16 23:28.0 23:28.0 7:34/M
2 Kaitlyn Stagnitta Rochester NY 792 32 24 24:31.0 24:33.0 7:55/M
3 Fabienne Santacroce Rochester NY 623 32 32 25:14.0 25:21.0 8:10/M
4 Jess Naclerio Rochester NY 624 33 33 25:16.0 25:24.0 8:11/M
5 Melanie Ritzman Rochester NY 528 31 38 25:37.0 25:40.0 8:16/M
6 Hiranandani Allyson 842 33 57 26:55.0 27:03.0 8:43/M
7 Kathleen Adelsberger Rochester NY 634 34 69 27:33.0 27:37.0 8:54/M
8 Catherine Kenney Geneseo NY 802 31 75 27:55.0 28:01.0 9:02/M
9 Sarah Deibel Rochester NY 798 34 77 27:56.0 28:05.0 9:03/M
10 Megan Yoshida Fairport NY 545 32 111 29:36.0 30:05.0 9:42/M
11 Molly Emmi Fairport NY 656 31 123 30:17.0 30:37.0 9:52/M
12 Kelly Andres East Rochester NY 536 31 131 30:51.0 30:54.0 9:58/M
13 Shareen Petrelli Webster NY 800 33 147 31:47.0 31:51.0 10:16/M
14 Kathleen Ferraro Rochester NY 755 32 152 31:54.0 31:58.0 10:18/M
15 Megan Fritts Rochester NY 820 31 158 31:51.0 32:06.0 10:21/M
16 Janice Killian Stafford NY 849 34 160 32:03.0 32:10.0 10:22/M
17 Casey Henninger Canandaigua NY 717 32 175 32:52.0 33:00.0 10:38/M
18 Tracy Hart Farmington NY 515 32 200 35:00.0 35:13.0 11:21/M
19 Lynn Wild Webster NY 582 33 204 35:26.0 35:39.0 11:30/M
20 Samantha Burmeister Seneca Falls NY 658 30 206 35:24.0 35:43.0 11:31/M
21 Beth Rulli Rochester NY 743 32 219 36:10.0 36:31.0 11:46/M
22 Carly Smith Webster NY 815 31 229 37:00.0 37:20.0 12:02/M
23 Melissa Torpey Rochester NY 649 32 231 37:11.0 37:20.0 12:02/M
24 Katie Poetz Webster NY 650 31 232 37:11.0 37:20.0 12:02/M
25 Sara Moore Rochester NY 693 33 238 38:02.0 38:13.0 12:19/M
26 Heidi Bresler Pittsford NY 642 34 251 40:14.0 40:21.0 13:01/M
27 Sarah Bauman Rochester NY 731 30 257 41:36.0 42:02.0 13:33/M
28 Erica Englert Rochester NY 733 33 267 42:49.0 43:10.0 13:55/M
29 Shannon McHugh Rochester NY 560 33 291 46:27.0 46:48.0 15:05/M
30 Katie Diegelman Batavia NY 777 31 292 46:35.0 46:51.0 15:06/M
31 Rachel Benedetto East Rochester NY 824 32 310 54:03.0 54:36.0 17:36/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Cook Farmington NY 770 34 11 21:42.0 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Mark Ferraro Rochester NY 756 33 12 22:21.0 22:23.0 7:13/M
3 Jason Diamond Rochester NY 633 33 27 24:45.0 24:49.0 8:00/M
4 Nicholas Moore Rochester NY 694 32 28 24:42.0 24:54.0 8:02/M
5 Adam Maida Rochester NY 592 30 43 26:10.0 26:12.0 8:27/M
6 Steve McInally Byron NY 506 30 49 26:23.0 26:35.0 8:34/M
7 Travis Collins Webster NY 695 33 50 26:24.0 26:35.0 8:34/M
8 Gabriel Cordova Rochester NY 551 32 83 28:20.0 28:41.0 9:15/M
9 Mark Cuminale Rochester NY 557 31 89 28:36.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
10 Ross Hopkins Rochester NY 837 31 97 28:51.0 29:14.0 9:26/M
11 Bryn Yoshida Fairport NY 546 33 102 29:08.0 29:37.0 9:33/M
12 Andrew Kolupski Rochester NY 548 30 103 29:12.0 29:40.0 9:34/M
13 Eric Hart Farmington NY 516 33 120 30:15.0 30:28.0 9:49/M
14 Brendan Millward Rochester NY 569 32 125 30:36.0 30:47.0 9:55/M
15 Alexander Currier Rochester NY 556 31 141 31:39.0 31:39.0 10:12/M
16 Travis Coakley Rochester NY 799 30 205 35:20.0 35:42.0 11:31/M
17 Evan Bauman Rochester NY 730 31 256 41:37.0 42:02.0 13:33/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hillary Cardin Rochester NY 523 39 14 22:59.0 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Christina Steffenhagen Rochester NY 779 37 39 25:46.0 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 Andrea Hickerson Pittsford NY 803 38 66 27:16.0 27:27.0 8:51/M
4 Audra Huber Rochester NY 670 36 73 27:38.0 27:59.0 9:01/M
5 Tessa Greeno Rochester NY 616 35 107 29:44.0 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Sarah Williams Rochester NY 671 39 132 30:43.0 30:57.0 9:59/M
7 Jamie Melos Spencerport NY 830 37 136 30:48.0 31:12.0 10:04/M
8 Kathryn Montinarelli Brockport NY 724 36 145 31:25.0 31:48.0 10:15/M
9 Barbara Brown Rochester NY 635 35 161 32:05.0 32:24.0 10:27/M
10 Krisitin Hoogland Pittsford NY 541 39 182 33:04.0 33:17.0 10:44/M
11 Jessica Collins Rochester NY 662 36 207 35:20.0 35:49.0 11:33/M
12 Erin Eldridge Rochester NY 827 39 210 35:27.0 35:59.0 11:36/M
13 Emily Tailey 719 35 211 35:30.0 36:01.0 11:37/M
14 Jaime Tulenko Webster NY 707 37 224 36:25.0 36:50.0 11:53/M
15 Emma Herweg Rochester NY 704 37 227 36:59.0 37:16.0 12:01/M
16 John Boccacino Seneca Falls NY 657 36 233 37:03.0 37:22.0 12:03/M
17 Jamie Merillat Pittsford NY 518 35 252 40:36.0 40:58.0 13:13/M
18 Michelle Schroeder Webster NY 640 38 263 42:34.0 42:48.0 13:48/M
19 Cheryl Chiappone Rochester NY 660 38 268 43:12.0 43:19.0 13:58/M
20 Cheryl Koester Rochester NY 668 37 275 43:52.0 44:01.0 14:12/M
21 Colleen Obrien Rochester NY 838 36 277 44:33.0 44:55.0 14:29/M
22 Tania Bonin Rochester NY 737 36 311 54:04.0 54:36.0 17:36/M
23 Maureen Wood Rochester NY 708 35 316 55:37.0 56:00.0 18:04/M
24 Stephanie Gilbert Rochester NY 709 36 317 55:37.0 56:00.0 18:04/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Jacobs Rochester NY 503 37 13 22:28.0 22:31.0 7:15/M
2 David Shaffer Lima NY 742 38 21 24:25.0 24:26.0 7:53/M
3 Jarad Kohl Rochester NY 574 35 62 26:55.0 27:19.0 8:48/M
4 Andrew Brown Rochester NY 636 35 84 28:23.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
5 William Schifferli Rochester NY 641 38 122 30:15.0 30:29.0 9:50/M
6 Andrew Tsavaris Rochester NY 744 36 140 31:11.0 31:33.0 10:10/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Albertelli Hilton NY 625 41 48 26:24.0 26:32.0 8:33/M
2 Sara Duffy Rochester NY 651 40 87 28:35.0 28:45.0 9:16/M
3 Gillian Pielow West Henrietta NY 562 42 95 29:02.0 29:07.0 9:23/M
4 Susan Thomas Fairport NY 591 42 96 29:02.0 29:10.0 9:24/M
5 Jessica Alawi-Dugovic Rochester NY 611 40 101 29:34.0 29:34.0 9:32/M
6 Chantel Kincaid Manchester NY 511 41 106 29:36.0 29:45.0 9:35/M
7 Fuyuko Gratton Rochester NY 829 43 113 30:00.0 30:11.0 9:44/M
8 Angela Judd Rochester NY 598 42 180 33:07.0 33:16.0 10:44/M
9 Lisa Marciniak Geneva NY 644 41 270 43:43.0 43:48.0 14:07/M
10 Stephanie Ashenfelder Honeoye Falls NY 850 44 286 45:36.0 46:03.0 14:51/M
11 Laura Baker West Henrietta NY 524 44 305 52:23.0 52:40.0 16:59/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Igor Orlovich Penfield NY 751 41 4 20:07.0 20:09.0 6:30/M
2 Aaron Olden Rochester NY 589 40 17 23:56.0 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Eric Alguire Honeoye Falls NY 846 40 26 24:23.0 24:42.0 7:58/M
4 Anthony Verrioli Rochester NY 825 40 52 26:34.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
5 Dwane Weatherell Byron NY 505 40 54 26:41.0 26:52.0 8:40/M
6 Dennis O'Brien Rochester NY 655 40 63 27:07.0 27:20.0 8:49/M
7 Stephen Switzer Rochester NY 817 42 71 27:35.0 27:43.0 8:56/M
8 Michael Yusko Lima NY 617 40 81 28:25.0 28:29.0 9:11/M
9 Brian Schultheis Rochester NY 702 41 196 34:40.0 34:53.0 11:15/M
10 Sean Eldridge Rochester NY 826 40 209 35:29.0 35:59.0 11:36/M
11 Joshua Duttinger Rochester NY 721 40 212 35:48.0 36:07.0 11:39/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Prince Hamlin NY 558 46 109 29:54.0 29:56.0 9:39/M
2 Suzanne Sirianni Rochester NY 839 47 115 30:10.0 30:13.0 9:45/M
3 Dottie Hand Bloomfield NY 510 47 121 30:18.0 30:29.0 9:50/M
4 Lisa Larkins Rochester NY 780 47 134 30:59.0 31:02.0 10:00/M
5 Lynelle Brady Rochester NY 811 45 137 30:55.0 31:13.0 10:04/M
6 Julia Paulus Rochester NY 703 48 162 32:10.0 32:26.0 10:27/M
7 Shannon Shear Newark NY 712 49 193 34:15.0 34:37.0 11:10/M
8 Dawn Liposchak Rochester NY 602 46 199 35:04.0 35:10.0 11:20/M
9 Karen Perkins Rochester NY 653 47 214 35:55.0 36:13.0 11:41/M
10 Christine Dixon Rochester NY 661 48 242 38:13.0 38:42.0 12:29/M
11 Lisa Lilley Penfield NY 679 48 247 39:41.0 39:52.0 12:51/M
12 Carmen Zaborny Webster NY 610 46 248 39:41.0 39:52.0 12:51/M
13 Valerie Kenyon Penfield NY 684 48 258 42:10.0 42:20.0 13:39/M
14 Jennifer Keys Le Roy NY 586 47 262 42:10.0 42:26.0 13:41/M
15 Kim Morgan Walworth NY 643 46 269 43:43.0 43:47.0 14:07/M
16 Peggy Carbonel Rochester NY 772 47 294 46:48.0 47:16.0 15:15/M
17 Kim Staba Rochester NY 224 49 304 52:16.0 52:39.0 16:59/M
18 Jennifer Brest Spencerport NY 537 46 315 55:04.0 55:31.0 17:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonas Kloiber Victor NY 619 45 35 25:29.0 25:30.0 8:13/M
2 Dan Campbell Penfield NY 672 47 41 26:07.0 26:09.0 8:26/M
3 Joseph Tally Fairport NY 665 47 47 26:17.0 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 Carey Vogel Rochester NY 840 47 51 26:36.0 26:39.0 8:35/M
5 Richard Thompson Rochester NY 522 49 68 27:20.0 27:32.0 8:53/M
6 Shawn Brady Rochester NY 812 47 85 28:21.0 28:44.0 9:16/M
7 Stephen Cone Rochester NY 804 45 112 30:06.0 30:10.0 9:44/M
8 Mike Harris Rochester NY 686 49 261 42:10.0 42:20.0 13:39/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sommers Pittsford NY 809 50 94 28:49.0 29:04.0 9:22/M
2 Mary Coleman Charlestown MA 687 53 99 29:20.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
3 Dawn Newmark Rochester NY 580 52 138 30:58.0 31:13.0 10:04/M
4 Sue Jensen Farmington NY 738 53 171 32:51.0 32:56.0 10:37/M
5 Amy Porpilia Fairport NY 587 52 185 33:28.0 33:34.0 10:49/M
6 Terri Seuffert Rochester NY 746 54 191 33:53.0 34:01.0 10:58/M
7 Kathy Lefler Rochester NY 652 53 215 35:55.0 36:13.0 11:41/M
8 Tracy Thomas Webster NY 654 50 216 35:55.0 36:14.0 11:41/M
9 Mary Ellen Coleman Rochester NY 691 54 254 41:23.0 41:30.0 13:23/M
10 Barbara Niggli East Rochester NY 514 53 259 42:10.0 42:20.0 13:39/M
11 Kate Schreiber Fairport NY 685 53 260 42:10.0 42:20.0 13:39/M
12 Tammy Capizzi Churchville NY 646 53 265 42:54.0 43:00.0 13:52/M
13 Renee Capizzi Rochester NY 647 50 266 42:54.0 43:00.0 13:52/M
14 Joan Gilman Rochester NY 698 50 309 53:28.0 53:49.0 17:21/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Liener Rochester NY 673 51 67 27:20.0 27:29.0 8:52/M
2 Todd Minnigh Pittsford NY 766 53 79 28:05.0 28:07.0 9:04/M
3 Chuck Reyes Pittsford NY 542 52 181 33:04.0 33:17.0 10:44/M
4 Anthony Derose Rochester NY 606 51 240 38:23.0 38:40.0 12:28/M
5 Gunther Kohn Rochester NY 715 51 287 45:45.0 46:10.0 14:53/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Augustyn Henrietta NY 735 55 114 29:55.0 30:11.0 9:44/M
2 Susan Stalls Rochester NY 682 55 156 31:50.0 32:04.0 10:20/M
3 Lori Legonelli Rochester NY 747 55 159 31:59.0 32:07.0 10:21/M
4 Sheryl Seyboth Rochester NY 600 59 172 32:55.0 32:56.0 10:37/M
5 Corinne Kantowski Churchville NY 632 56 173 32:52.0 32:56.0 10:37/M
6 Wendy Wicks Spencerport NY 757 56 189 33:51.0 33:58.0 10:57/M
7 Kathy Cherrington Rochester NY 683 56 190 33:47.0 34:01.0 10:58/M
8 Diane Kelly Rochester NY 590 58 221 36:37.0 36:39.0 11:49/M
9 Christi MacRi Rochester NY 774 56 235 37:46.0 38:00.0 12:15/M
10 Carolyn Kester Rochester NY 584 55 236 37:50.0 38:02.0 12:16/M
11 Colleen Zoyhofski Rochester NY 605 55 271 43:29.0 43:50.0 14:08/M
12 Barbara Kellar Rochester NY 669 58 274 43:52.0 44:01.0 14:12/M
13 Janet Post Webster NY 638 56 276 44:26.0 44:55.0 14:29/M
14 Gloria Ralph Rochester NY 517 57 279 44:46.0 45:00.0 14:31/M
15 Marti Meyers Henrietta NY 608 57 301 48:41.0 49:01.0 15:48/M
16 Joan Bostwick Scottsville NY 797 57 307 52:46.0 53:18.0 17:11/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Haungs Rochester NY 778 56 5 20:12.0 20:12.0 6:31/M
2 Steve Casey Victor NY 752 57 19 24:15.0 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Odell David Weedsport NY 728 57 25 24:25.0 24:36.0 7:56/M
4 James Ryan Rochester NY 500 57 55 26:46.0 26:54.0 8:40/M
5 Thomas Menzel Rochester NY 645 56 61 27:12.0 27:15.0 8:47/M
6 Timothy Kindler Rochester NY 813 57 100 29:22.0 29:33.0 9:32/M
7 Onofrio Perzia Le Roy NY 848 58 124 30:37.0 30:44.0 9:55/M
8 Edward Schuler Rochester NY 507 57 130 30:37.0 30:53.0 9:57/M
9 Bennie Jensen Farmington NY 807 56 139 31:25.0 31:31.0 10:10/M
10 Bill Rotterman Churchville NY 631 56 154 31:59.0 32:03.0 10:20/M
11 Daniel Foster Penfield NY 776 59 192 34:00.0 34:16.0 11:03/M
12 Cathy Meszaros Rochester NY 585 57 237 37:57.0 38:09.0 12:18/M
13 Michael Post Webster NY 637 55 278 44:26.0 44:55.0 14:29/M
14 Timothy Coleman Rochester NY 690 55 300 48:32.0 48:41.0 15:42/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Kryder Rochester NY 775 61 58 27:04.0 27:06.0 8:44/M
2 Missy Rosenberry Webster NY 626 60 146 31:27.0 31:49.0 10:15/M
3 Catherine Speciale Fairport NY 572 62 222 36:31.0 36:44.0 11:51/M
4 Margaret Shavick Rochester NY 597 63 223 36:28.0 36:44.0 11:51/M
5 Cathy Handt Rochester NY 520 60 239 38:12.0 38:39.0 12:28/M
6 Catherine Peets Fairport NY 613 61 245 39:23.0 39:34.0 12:45/M
7 Wendy Kaiser Webster NY 620 64 283 45:04.0 45:25.0 14:39/M
8 Susan Chapman Rochester NY 781 62 284 45:04.0 45:26.0 14:39/M
9 Loretta Morrell Rochester NY 571 60 312 54:57.0 55:24.0 17:52/M
10 Mary Aloisio Rochester NY 697 60 320 1:00:25.0 1:00:38.0 19:33/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Fiduccia Walworth NY 808 63 10 21:32.0 21:32.0 6:56/M
2 John Robak Rochester NY 833 64 36 25:32.0 25:33.0 8:14/M
3 Tim Ferris Rochester NY 604 60 198 35:04.0 35:09.0 11:20/M
4 Eddy Clark Victor NY 753 60 220 36:27.0 36:33.0 11:47/M
5 Tom Hawkins Williamson NY 771 60 225 36:43.0 36:54.0 11:54/M
6 Barry McHugh Rochester NY 559 62 282 44:56.0 45:17.0 14:36/M
7 Dominic Aloisio Rochester NY 696 62 319 1:00:25.0 1:00:38.0 19:33/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Thomann Webster NY 501 66 249 39:44.0 39:56.0 12:53/M
2 Linda Neva Wayland NY 666 68 250 39:44.0 40:04.0 12:55/M
3 Karen Maus Inverness FL 535 69 264 42:23.0 42:51.0 13:49/M
4 Karin Dunnigan Rush NY 579 68 296 47:12.0 47:26.0 15:18/M
5 Lorraine D'Angelo Brockport NY 677 67 318 56:35.0 56:50.0 18:20/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Hand Bloomfield NY 509 67 60 27:03.0 27:14.0 8:47/M
2 Richard Castle Webster NY 814 67 184 33:17.0 33:32.0 10:49/M
3 Larry Wallnau Pittsford NY 504 69 194 34:36.0 34:46.0 11:13/M
4 Bruce Rychwalski Rochester NY 763 68 243 38:44.0 38:59.0 12:34/M
5 Tom Arnold Rochester NY 539 69 314 55:02.0 55:30.0 17:54/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mitzie Lewandowski Rochester NY 764 71 117 30:10.0 30:15.0 9:45/M
2 Carolee Coleman Boston MA 689 78 299 48:30.0 48:39.0 15:41/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Bovenzi Rochester NY 508 70 178 33:06.0 33:10.0 10:42/M
2 Ron Goley Fairport NY 568 70 244 38:56.0 39:08.0 12:37/M
3 Charles Sabatine Victor NY 806 85 246 39:36.0 39:41.0 12:48/M
4 Norm Greiner Rochester NY 782 77 281 45:01.0 45:14.0 14:35/M
5 Gary Thomann Webster NY 502 72 321 1:00:41.0 1:00:51.0 19:37/M